Past Secretary, Treasurer and President of Alumni Association

Year Secretary Treasurer President
1981-82 Dr. Nanda Gopal Sarkar Dr. Nakul Saha Dr. Ajoy Ghosh
1982-83 Dr. Sujan Kr. Mitra Dr. Nakul Saha Dr. Samaresh De
1983-84 Dr. Tamal Kumar Biswas Dr. Nakul Saha Dr. Bimalendu Chowdhury
1984-85 Dr. Tamal Kumar Biswas Dr. Nakul Saha Dr. Bimalendu Chowdhury
1985-86 Dr. Amin Ahmed Dr. Tamal Kr. Biswas Dr. Nakuleswar Saha
1986-87 Dr. Ajay Sarkar Dr. Bhaba Sankar Das Dr. Nepal Bhowmick
1987-88 Dr. Ajay Sarkar Dr. Prasanta Kr. Bose Dr. Urmila Khanna
1988-89 Dr. Bhabasankar Das Dr. Ajay Sarkar Dr. Tamal Biswas
1989-90 Dr. Lal Mohan Ghosh Dr. Pradip Kr. Saha Dr. N.G. Sarkar
1990-91 Dr. Madan Mohan Das Dr. Pradip Kr. Saha Dr. Dipak Chakraborty
1991-92 Dr. Gopal Behari Mukherjee Dr. Pradip Kr. Saha Dr. Dulal Ch. Dalui
1992-93 Dr. Ranabir Bhowmik Dr. Tapan Kr. Ghosh Dr. Gopal Behari Mukherjee
1993-94 Dr. Radha Basu Dr. Tapan Kr. Ghosh Dr. Gopal Behari Mukherjee
1994-95 Dr. Ratna Sanyal Dr. Dilip Kr. Bakshi Dr. Madan Mohan Das
1995-96 Dr. Indrajit Ray Dr. Dilip Kr. Bakshi Dr. Prasanta Basu
1996-97 Dr. Indrajit Ray Dr. Dilip Kr. Bakshi Dr. Anil Misra
1997-98 Dr. Ranadip Ranjan Ghosh Roy Dr. Utpal Banerjee Dr. Shubhendu Banerjee
1998-99 Dr. Ranadip Ranjan Ghosh Roy Dr. Utpal Banerjee Dr. Sujan K. Mitra
1999-2000 Dr. Rathindra Nath Datta Dr. Rathindra Nath Halder Dr. Rabin S. Chaudhury
2000-2001 Dr. Rathindra Nath Datta Dr. Rathindra Nath Halder Dr. B.S. Das
2001-2002 Dr. Anjan Datta Dr. Budhadev Banerjee Dr. Ajoy Kr. Sarkar
2002-2003 Dr. Anjan Datta Dr. Budhadeb Banerjee Dr. S.P. Mukhopadhyay
2003-2004 Dr. Debratan Nandi Dr. Ranjan Chaudhuri Dr. Indrajit Roy
2004-2005 Dr. Kishore Nandi Dr. Ranjan Chaudhuri Dr. Arun Choudhury
2005-2006 Dr. Kishore Nandi Dr. Sayandev Dasgupta Dr. Mihir Sen
2006-2007 Dr. Buddhadeb Banerjee Dr. Sayandev DasGupta Dr. Rathin Dutta
2007-2008 Dr. Buddhadeb Banerjee Dr. Prabir Banerjee Dr. Kishore Nandi
2008-2009 Dr. Sayandev Dasgupta Dr. Baijayanti Baur Dr. Sarbajit Das
2009-2010 Dr. Ajay Kumar Ghosh Dr. Baijayanti Baur Dr. Pradip Kumar Saha
2010-2011 Dr. Santanu Pal Dr Leena Bandyopadhyay Dr. R R Ghosh Roy
2011-2012 Dr. Rathindranath Haldar Dr. Sujit Kumar De Dr. Subrata Chatterjee
2013-2014 Dr. Santanu Bhakta Dr Srabani Bhakta Dr. Anjan Datta
2014-2015 Dr. Sujit kumar De Dr Chandana Das Dr. Santanu Pal
2015-2016 Dr. Sujit kumar De Dr Dipak Kumar Lahiri Dr. Baijainti Baur
2016-2017 Dr. Srabani Bhakta(Raychaudhuri) Dr. Sharmistha Bswas Dr. Rathin Halder
2017-2018 Dr. Srabani Bhakta(Raychaudhuri) Dr. Gurudas Mitra Dr. Tapas Chakraborty
2018-2019 Dr. Lina Bandyopadhya Dr. Puspita Banerjee Dr. Sayandev Das Gupta